Call Us: 410-838-6111

THE MILL CHAMPIONS

show-time-header

We love to see our customers win!

At The Mill, we want our customers to do well with their livestock and horses from start to finish. The Mill’s Livestock Experts, Karen & Dave, and The Mill’s Equine Expert, Michelle, will come to your farm to help you develop a plan for your animals.  If you have questions about feeds, formulas, supplements or shows, they’ll get you the answer. Below are pictures of The Mill Champions who are raised on Mill feeds and other Mill products. We recognize the large amount of time and dedication involved in producing these high-quality animals and say “Congratulations!” If you would like to see your champion on this page, email info@themilofbelair.com or post on our Facebook page.

'17 Talbot County Fair Champion Market Hog

talbot-fair

Caroline Saathoff
Champion Market Hog
Talbot County Fair

2017 Champion Tamworth Barrow at Team Purebred National Junior Show (IL)

tamworth-national-jr-show

Mickinzi Ferguson, Walkersville, MD
Summer Type Conference, Springfield, IL

2017 New Castle Grand Champion Market Hog

new-castle-county-champion-2017

Drew Harris, Harrington, DE
New Castle Livestock Show

2017 Reserve Grand Champion & Champion Duroc Market Hog at Interstate Preview

manahan-interstate-winner

Tori Manahan, Westminster, MD
Interstate Preview Jackpot Show, Kearneysville, WV
Sunglo/Mill-fed

*Manahan also won Reserve Grand Champion at The Mill’s Jackpot Show.*

The Mill's 2017 Champion's Choice Jackpot Show Winner

img_2512

Crossbred Gilt Exhibited by: Tate Bittner

Congratulations to our 2017 Jackpot Show Winners!

img_2511

Grand Champion 

Tate Bittner, Westminister, MD

3rd Overall

Hunter Jay, Artemus, PA

5th Overall

Madison Cook, Newark, DE


Champion Berkshire

Allison Littman, Washington, PA

Champion Chester

Chase Ferguson, Walkersville, MD

Champion Duroc

Tori Manahan, Westminster, MD

Champion Hampshire

Madison Cook, Newark, DE

Champion Hereford

Wyatt Snyder, Hampstead, MD

Champion Poland China

Cade Schaefer, Reisterstown, MD

Champion Spotted

Matthew Chaney

Champion Tamworth

Mickinzi Ferguson, Walkersville, MD

Champion Yorkshire

Madison Foster, Millers, MD

Champion Crossbred

Tate Bittner, Westminster, MD

img_2520

Reserve Grand Champion

Tori Manahan, Westminster, MD

4th Overall

Madisson Foster, Millers, MD


Reserve Champion Berkshire

Case Kirk, Shermans Dale, PA

Reserve Champion Chester

April Troyer, Monkton, MD

Reserve Champion Duroc

Kassidy Hearn, Laurel, DE

Reserve Champion Hampshire

Trevor Magaha, Beallsville, MD

Reserve Champion Hereford

Andrew Knatz, Hampstead, MD

Reserve Champion Poland China

Caleb Enoff, Westminister, MD

Reserve Champion Spotted

Colby Hough, Lisbon, MD

Reserve Champion Tamworth

Leah Schaefer, Reisterstown, MD

Reserve Champion Yorkshire

Colby Hough, Lisbon, MD

Reserve Champion Crossbred

Hunter Jay, Artemus, PA

My Lady's Manor Steeplechase Races Winners 2017

Congratulations to all horses, trainers, jockeys and owners who participated in the races! The winners of all four races are Fueled by The Mill.

manor-races-416

First Race winner- Lemony Bay ridden by Jeff Murphy, trained by Jack Fisher, and owned by Bruton Street-US.

manor-races-horse-3-416

Second Race winner- Doc Cebu ridden by Hadden Frost, trained by Jack Fisher, owned by Charles C. Fenwick Jr.

manor-races-horse-2

Third Race winner- Naturally Won ridden by Hadden Frost, trained by William Dowling, and owned by Northwoods Stable.

manor-races-horse

Fourth Race winner- Class Indian ridden by Justin Batoff, trained by Willie Dowling, owned by Jeremy A. Batoff.

TheMillChampions

Congratulations to Madison Cook of Newark, Delaware!
Champion Bred and Owned Hampshire Gilt and Class 3 Winner
2017 NJSA Southeast Regional Perry, Georgia.

february-ad_congrats-irv-naylor-and-jack-fisher
screen-shot-2017-01-16-at-9-58-57-am

Congratulations to all 2017 Pennsylvania Farm Show Winners

Bettie Holloway pictured with Supreme Champion and Champion Hampshire Bred Gilt exhibited by Holloway Genetics, Dave & Bettie Holloway, at the 2017 PA Farm Show.

Supreme Champion and Champion Hampshire Bred Gilt
Exhibited by: Dave & Bettie Holloway, Holloway Genetics
Holloway Genetics also exhibited
The Champion Duroc Bred Gilt

Megan, Harper and Kevin Pfautz of Pfautz Show Pigs, pictured with their Champion Yorkshire Bred Gilt at the 2017 PA Farm Show.

Champion Yorkshire Bred Gilt
Pfautz Show Pigs
Pictured above: Megan, Haper, and Kevin Pfautz

Daniel Rohrbaugh of Seven Valleys, PA handles Double C Rosebud 1602. This
May, 2016 Angus Heifer was named Reserve Junior Calf Champion in the Junior Angus Show at the 2017 PA Farm Show.

Reserve Junior Champion Calf
Junior Angus Show
Double C Rosebud 1602
May 2016, Angus Heifer
Exhibited by: Daniel Rohrbaugh
Seven Valleys, Pennsylvania

Gus Parlett pictured with Reserve Champion Hampshire Bred Gilt, exhibited by Jim Parlett & Son.

Reserve Champion Hampshire Bred Gilt
Pictured above: Gus Parlett
Exhibited by: Jim Parlett & Son

Gus Parlett pictured with the Reserve Champion Berkshire Gilt, exhibited by Jim Parlett & Son.

Reserve Champion Hampshire Bred Gilt
Pictured above: Gus Parlett
Exhibited by: Jim Parlett & Son

Grant Fitzgerald exhibited the Champion Angus Steer in the Junior Market Steer Show at the 2017 PA Farm Show, Harrisburg.

Champion Angus Steer
Junior Market Steer Show
Exhibited by: Grant Fitzgerald

Congratulations to the 2016 Jackpot Winners

Grand Champion 

Jaden Bushmire, Connersville, PA

3rd Overall

Madison Cook, Newark, DE

5th Overall

Mindy Cook, Newark, DE


Champion AOB

Andrew Hough, Mt. Airy, MD

Champion Berkshire

Cade Schaefer, Reisterstown, MD

Champion Chester

April Troyer, Monkton, MD

Champion Duroc

Mindy Cook, Newark, DE

Champion Hampshire

Madison Cook, Newark, DE

Champion Hereford

Austin Stoner, Taneytown, MD

Champion Spotted

Shannon Simms, Gaithersburg, MD

Champion Yorkshire

Kolton DeGasperi, Westminister, MD

Champion Crossbred

Jaden Bushmire, Connellsville, PA

Reserve Grand Champion

Tate Bittner, Westminister, MD

4th Overall

Todd DeGasperi, Westminister, MD


Reserve Champion AOP

Reagan Hough, Mt. Airy, MD

Reserve Champion Berkshire

Jamie Openshaw, Hampstead, MD

Reserve Champion Chester

Owen Boone, Westminister, MD

Reserve Champion Duroc

Haydn Schaefer, Reisterstown, MD

Reserve Champion Hampshire

Todd DeGasperi, Westminister, MD

Reserve Champion Hereford

Leah Schaefer, Reisterstown, MD

Reserve Champion Spotted

Tyler Hough, Lisbon, MD

Reserve Champion Yorkshire

Andrew Katz, Hampstead, MD

Reserve Champion Crossbred

Tate Bittner, Westminster, MD

save time...  SHOP ONLINE
SHOP ONLINE